Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0641,904
ShkoderAlbania 2,5401,578
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6072,242
SaltaArgentina 13,3888,320
San AntonioArgentina 14,7879,189
San LuisArgentina 14,2038,826
San RafaelArgentina 14,4348,969
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3798,935
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5918,446
SarmientoArgentina 15,4029,571
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2248,839
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
SalzburgAustria 2,3431,456
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3091,435
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4383,379
SaveBenin 6,6814,151
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5977,828
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4211,504
SalvadorBrazil 10,7816,700
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1828,192
SantaremBrazil 10,6556,621
SantosBrazil 12,2457,609
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1497,550
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9106,780
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1606,314
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8467,983
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1358,162
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0017,458
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0896,269
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3997,084
São PauloBrazil 12,2207,594
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0817,507
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0697,500
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6266,603
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6726,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7107,277
SobralBrazil 9,9836,203
SoureBrazil 10,1506,307
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9176,784
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5118,396
SurubimBrazil 10,1296,294
SadovoBulgaria 2,3271,446
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4461,520
SofiaBulgaria 2,3321,449
SiemreapCambodia 7,1374,435
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5164,049
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6494,132
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0153,117
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2504,505
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8203,617
Scott, SkCanada 7,2684,516
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2133,861
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6084,107
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8794,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6793,529
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2184,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0363,751
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4574,012
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4704,642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4724,643
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3153,924
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5913,475
SalCape Verde 7,0594,387
SantiagoChile 14,4668,989
SewellChile 14,5009,010
ShanghaiChina 6,4283,995
ShantouChina 6,8824,277
ShenyangChina 5,6133,488
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5686,567
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3636,439
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9426,800
SibenikCroatia 2,5491,584
SplitCroatia 2,5441,581
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7311,076
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0161,253
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3625,818
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4025,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3425,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3605,816
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3245,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4285,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3915,836
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4485,871
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4555,875
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3685,821
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3385,803
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3675,821
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3955,838
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4275,858
San GabrielEcuador 11,5877,201
SalloumEgypt 3,4212,126
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6612,275
SohagEgypt 3,8122,369
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5412,201
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7726,694
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2849,498
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,137707
StrasbourgFrance 2,5691,596
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8876,144
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8566,125
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8731,164
SchleswigGermany 2,0631,282
StuttgartGermany 2,4691,534
SamosGreece 2,7191,690
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6641,655
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0361,887
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2542,643
SiguiriGuinea 6,8624,264
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6456,615
SzegedHungary 2,1291,323
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2041,369
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2502,020
SagarIndia 4,8833,034
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6962,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6836,639
SemnanIran 2,8191,752
ShahroudIran 2,7611,716
ShirazIran 3,4652,153
ShannonIreland 3,1971,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9451,830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7331,698
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8101,746
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8071,744
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1741,973
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9391,826
SigonellaItaly 3,1891,982
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3674,578
SagaJapan 6,7234,178
SaigoJapan 6,6174,112
SakaiJapan 6,6714,146
SakataJapan 6,7024,164
SapporoJapan 6,3983,976
SaseboJapan 6,7024,165
SendaiJapan 6,8134,234
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9184,299
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6954,160
ShinjoJapan 6,7394,188
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9944,346
ShirakawaJapan 6,8834,277
ShizuokaJapan 6,9904,344
SumotoJapan 6,8694,268
SuttsuJapan 6,3693,958
SuwaJapan 6,8774,273
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9259,275
SavannakhetLaos 6,8714,270
SiauliaiLithuania 1,226762
SiluteLithuania 1,361846
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4661,533
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2855,148
SalimaMalawi 8,2315,115
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6255,360
SibuMalaysia 8,6345,366
SanMali 6,4644,017
SegouMali 6,5204,052
SikassoMali 6,7034,165
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6335,365
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7466,678
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2412,635
SainshandMongolia 4,6272,875
SafiMorocco 4,8603,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1803,219
SittweMyanmar 5,9143,675
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0761,290
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2511,399
SaiqOman 4,2652,650
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8613,021
SurOman 4,3642,712
SialkotPakistan 3,8382,385
SibbiPakistan 3,8702,405
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0928,136
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0218,092
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6625,383
SandomierzPoland 1,6721,039
SniezkaPoland 1,9731,226
SuwalkiPoland 1,356843
SzczecinPoland 1,8501,150
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4222,748
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3233,308
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2345,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0685,635
Satu MareRomania 1,8651,159
SibiuRomania 2,0001,243
SulinaRomania 1,8611,157
SadrinskRussia 1,298806
Saint PetersburgRussia 693431
SalekhardRussia 1,388862
SaratovRussia 959596
SejmcanRussia 5,1183,180
SelagoncyRussia 3,4562,148
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5224,053
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6482,888
SmolenskRussia 864537
SociRussia 1,8351,140
SortovalaRussia 680422
SuntarRussia 3,8092,367
SurgutRussia 1,6671,036
SverdlovskRussia 1,094680
SyktyvkarRussia 473294
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1275,671
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3144,545
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2754,521
SingaporeSingapore 8,3225,171
SliacSlovakia 1,9651,221
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1593,827
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7993,604
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8932,419
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5082,180
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5892,231
SevilleSpain 4,2212,623
SennarSudan 5,2173,242
ShambatSudan 4,9973,105
ShendiSudan 4,8713,027
StenseleSweden 1,418881
StockholmSweden 1,381858
StorlienSweden 1,6441,021
SundsvallSweden 1,374854
SantisSwitzerland 2,5781,602
SongeaTanzania 7,8844,899
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7854,216
SongkhlaThailand 7,5764,708
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8354,247
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3104,542
SurinThailand 6,9724,332
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5254,055
SokodeTogo 6,6384,125
SfaxTunisia 3,6362,259
SousseTunisia 3,5322,195
SamsunTurkey 2,1261,321
SiirtTurkey 2,4541,525
SivasTurkey 2,2851,420
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9201,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2382,012
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7451,706
SarataUkraine 1,7761,104
SarnyUkraine 1,394866
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7961,116
SumyUkraine 1,135705
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9762,471
SaltoUruguay 13,5768,436
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
Safford, AzUsa 9,3795,828
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9904,343
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0195,604
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2325,115
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Salem, InUsa 8,0575,007
Salem, OrUsa 8,2805,145
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5765,329
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3165,789
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4505,872
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5435,930
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0785,641
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2345,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3135,166
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2464,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5695,325
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0575,007
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9764,956
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9934,967
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5835,333
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Selma, AlUsa 8,8065,472
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3594,573
Seymour, InUsa 8,0575,007
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1225,047
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0475,000
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9985,591
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0374,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9234,924
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7944,843
Southport, NcUsa 8,2535,128
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8734,893
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9174,920
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5524,693
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0955,031
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4865,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6734,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6444,750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2315,115
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4004,598
State College, PaUsa 7,5744,707
State University, MsUsa 8,7765,454
State University, NmUsa 9,4195,853
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8834,899
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0335,613
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2504,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7375,430
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4395,244
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1275,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2784,523
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8181,751
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6006,587
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3396,425
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3286,418
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4943,414
SocotraYemen 5,3443,321
SenangaZambia 8,6405,369
SerenjeZambia 8,2185,107
SeshekeZambia 8,7725,451
SolweziZambia 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -