Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4122,120
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5972,235
KhostAfghanistan 3,5622,213
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1901,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0599,979
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3467,672
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3711,473
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1571,340
KandiBenin 6,3423,941
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6164,732
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8914,282
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8924,283
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6073,484
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6923,537
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2522,021
KashiChina 3,2402,013
KunmingChina 5,9603,704
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5454,689
KhargaEgypt 3,9522,456
KosseirEgypt 3,8202,374
KajaaniFinland 915569
KuopioFinland 863536
KuusamoFinland 953592
KarlsruheGermany 2,4931,549
KasselGermany 2,2721,412
KonstanzGermany 2,5521,586
KumasiGhana 6,9884,342
KalamataGreece 2,9431,829
KerkiraGreece 2,7661,719
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9891,857
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2582,646
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0531,897
KankanGuinea 6,9734,333
KindiaGuinea 7,1824,463
KissidougouGuinea 7,1074,416
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8546,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8454,253
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8464,254
KeszthelyHungary 2,2191,379
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0931,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4553,390
KotaIndia 4,6292,877
KozhikodeIndia 6,0633,767
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4806,512
KermanIran 3,4722,157
KermanshahIran 2,8681,782
Khoram AbadIran 2,9791,851
KilkennyIreland 3,1141,935
KingstonJamaica 9,8056,093
KagoshimaJapan 6,8934,283
KanazawaJapan 6,7524,196
KaruizawaJapan 6,8714,270
KatsuuraJapan 7,0714,394
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9604,325
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2883,908
KobeJapan 6,8524,258
KochiJapan 6,8684,268
KofuJapan 6,9344,309
KumagayaJapan 6,9324,307
KumamotoJapan 6,7864,217
KumejimaJapan 7,1714,456
KureJapan 6,7554,197
KushiroJapan 6,5494,069
KutchanJapan 6,3853,968
KyotoJapan 6,8494,256
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7971,738
KitaleKenya 6,5904,095
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4432,140
KufraLibya 4,2532,643
KaunasLithuania 1,261784
KlaipedaLithuania 1,359845
KybartaiLithuania 1,333828
KarongaMalawi 7,8164,857
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7614,823
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5125,289
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0264,988
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8844,899
KuantanMalaysia 8,0444,999
KuchingMalaysia 8,6385,368
KayesMali 6,6784,150
KeniebaMali 6,8234,240
KidalMali 5,6683,522
KitaMali 6,7144,172
KoutiaMali 6,5894,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9796,823
KisinevMoldova 1,6981,055
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8683,025
KhatgalMongolia 3,6632,276
KhovdMongolia 3,3612,088
KhujirtMongolia 4,0662,527
KhutagMongolia 3,8782,410
KenitraMorocco 4,5362,819
KalewaMyanmar 5,6893,535
KathaMyanmar 5,7023,543
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1994,473
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0173,739
KengtungMyanmar 6,1483,820
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4943,414
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8806,140
KathmanduNepal 4,8072,987
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7108,519
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,16810,047
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0509,974
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9959,939
KopuaNew Zealand 16,14210,031
KanoNigeria 6,0243,744
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2453,881
KarasjokNorway 1,326824
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0201,255
KristiansandNorway 1,9751,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8631,158
KhasabOman 3,8942,420
KarachiPakistan 4,3342,693
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3292,690
KhanpurPakistan 4,0672,527
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0052,489
KororPalau 9,3975,839
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8761,166
KlodzkoPoland 1,9501,212
KoszalinPoland 1,7171,067
KrakowPoland 1,8161,128
KalakanRussia 4,2142,618
KaliningradRussia 1,446898
KamenskoeRussia 5,5773,465
KandalaksaRussia 948589
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 965600
KazanRussia 605376
KemRussia 691430
KerchRussia 1,6751,041
KhabarovskRussia 5,6243,495
KirenskRussia 3,6082,242
KirovRussia 416258
KljuciRussia 5,9873,721
KolpasevRussia 2,2631,406
KorfRussia 5,7733,587
KostromaRussia 275171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7772,347
KotlasRussia 256159
KrasnodarRussia 1,6791,044
KrasnojarskRussia 1,382859
KrasnoufimskRussia 949590
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9141,811
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3471,459
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 879546
KurganRussia 1,427887
KurskRussia 1,001622
KyraRussia 4,3652,713
KigaliRwanda 6,9754,334
KoldaSenegal 7,0104,356
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1624,451
KosiceSlovakia 1,8601,156
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0086,219
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0043,731
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6314,120
KadugliSudan 5,5533,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6892,914
KassalaSudan 4,9773,093
KhartoumSudan 5,0043,110
KostiSudan 5,2713,276
KalmarSweden 1,574978
KaresuandoSweden 1,347837
KarlstadSweden 1,6381,018
KristianstadSweden 1,7271,073
KamishliSyria 2,5521,586
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8484,256
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2404,499
Khon KaenThailand 6,7814,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9984,348
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8884,281
KairouanTunisia 3,5712,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5231,568
KarsTurkey 2,1611,343
KastamonuTurkey 2,1601,342
KayseriTurkey 2,4181,502
KonyaTurkey 2,5521,586
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2591,404
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0871,918
KinlossUk 2,6251,631
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,190739
KievUkraine 1,313816
KirillovkaUkraine 1,467912
KirovogradUkraine 1,444897
KlepininoUkraine 1,6911,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,405873
Kovel’Ukraine 1,488925
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,464910
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7094,791
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7974,845
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3155,167
Keene, NhUsa 7,1254,427
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3585,815
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3835,209
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7134,171
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7555,440
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1535,066
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5635,321
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3065,161
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8574,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7563,577
KabompoZambia 8,3495,188
KabweZambia 8,3755,205
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3695,201
KafirondaZambia 8,1765,081
KaomaZambia 8,4715,264
KasamaZambia 7,8744,893
KasempaZambia 8,3145,166
KawambwaZambia 7,8544,881
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6235,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -