Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3552,085
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4742,159
JuninArgentina 14,0178,710
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3707,687
JacobinaBrazil 10,7116,656
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9456,180
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0126,222
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6467,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8807,382
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2284,492
JiuquanChina 4,4042,736
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9426,799
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3965,839
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5325,924
JoensuuFinland 760472
JokioinenFinland 1,059658
JyvskylFinland 951591
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1262,564
JulianehbGreenland 4,5052,799
JagdalpurIndia 5,5073,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2145,726
JerusalemIsrael 3,1761,973
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7786,697
JosNigeria 6,2393,877
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5621,592
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5501,585
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0202,498
JhelumPakistan 3,7602,336
JiwaniPakistan 4,1502,579
JuliacaPeru 12,7607,929
JakutskRussia 4,3372,695
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,544959
JenisejskRussia 2,7531,710
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5234,053
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1153,800
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4885,896
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2662,651
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7902,977
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6696,009
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2872,664
JubaSudan 6,2013,854
JokkmokkSweden 1,350839
JönköpingSweden 1,6491,025
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6551,029
JendoubaTunisia 3,5542,208
JerbaTunisia 3,7152,308
JerseyUk 3,0611,902
JaltaUkraine 1,8171,129
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8845,521
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5015,283
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7565,441
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8534,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -