Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3302,069
BustAfghanistan 3,5412,201
BatnaAlgeria 3,7412,325
BecharAlgeria 4,5672,838
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7132,307
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6912,915
BiskraAlgeria 3,8592,398
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4632,773
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,10910,010
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0299,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0469,971
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3609,545
ByrdAntarctica 17,71311,007
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4528,980
BarilocheArgentina 15,1539,416
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8868,629
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5838,440
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7408,538
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1596,935
BrestBelarus 1,464910
BrusselsBelgium 2,5861,607
Belize CityBelize 10,3436,427
BeninBenin 6,8584,262
BohiconBenin 6,7864,217
BermudaBermuda 7,8194,859
BageBrazil 13,3548,298
BambuiBrazil 11,8557,367
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8537,366
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2746,384
BarcelosBrazil 10,9686,815
BarraBrazil 10,8496,742
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4286,480
BarreirasBrazil 11,0526,868
BelémBrazil 10,2166,348
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7377,294
BelterraBrazil 10,6906,643
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7116,656
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9098,022
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0726,880
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5617,184
BrevesBrazil 10,3516,432
BurgasBulgaria 2,2041,369
BurundiBurundi 7,1364,434
BatouriCameroon 6,6264,118
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5774,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7734,831
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Banff, AbCanada 7,5014,661
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5584,696
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1224,426
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0554,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3444,563
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3554,571
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3883,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5243,432
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5144,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7703,585
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5689,674
BeijingChina 5,3763,341
BarranquillaColombia 10,4146,471
Benito SalasColombia 11,2276,977
BogotáColombia 10,9986,834
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0461,271
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4524,009
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9564,323
BaniDominican Republic 9,4655,882
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5095,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3845,831
BahariyaEgypt 3,6722,282
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5472,204
BiarritzFrance 3,4682,155
BordeauxFrance 3,3112,058
BrestFrance 3,2392,013
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0359,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0329,341
BitamGabon 6,9714,332
BanjulGambia 7,0384,373
BerlinGermany 1,9821,232
BrockenGermany 2,1731,351
BokeGuinea 7,1934,470
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1414,437
BudapestHungary 2,0701,286
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0671,284
BangaloreIndia 5,9513,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5393,442
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5613,456
BikanerIndia 4,2362,632
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2565,752
BabolsarIran 2,6811,666
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7872,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5481,583
Bandar LengehIran 3,8332,382
BirjandIran 3,2472,018
BushehrIran 3,5022,176
BaghdadIraq 2,9761,849
BasraIraq 3,2922,046
BelmulletIreland 3,1611,964
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1161,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7501,709
BergamoItaly 2,6881,670
BolognaItaly 2,7021,679
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5381,577
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9361,825
BrindisiItaly 2,7441,705
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9044,290
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0394,374
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5431,580
BeirutLebanon 2,9571,838
BenghaziLibya 3,5162,185
BirzaiLithuania 1,134705
BitolaMacedonia 2,5671,595
BlantyreMalawi 8,4435,246
BvumbweMalawi 8,4685,262
BintuluMalaysia 8,6145,353
BamakoMali 6,6864,155
Bko-SMali 6,6934,159
BougounMali 6,7834,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6443,507
BaitagMongolia 3,4992,174
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4002,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0962,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6582,894
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6832,910
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0102,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5092,802
BulganMongolia 3,9672,465
BhamawMyanmar 5,7383,565
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,10110,005
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7186,660
BilmaNiger 5,1703,213
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9723,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8791,168
BergenNorway 2,0431,269
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0421,269
BjornoyaNorway 1,8821,170
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,600994
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6531,027
BadinPakistan 4,4172,745
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0372,509
BalakotPakistan 3,6022,238
BarkhanPakistan 3,9042,426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8336,732
BascoPhilippines 7,4534,631
BialystokPoland 1,416880
BejaPortugal 4,2742,656
BragancaPortugal 3,8902,417
BistritaRomania 1,8551,153
BucharestRomania 2,0491,273
BajkitRussia 2,8291,758
BarabinskRussia 2,1471,334
BarnaulRussia 2,5461,582
BerezovoRussia 1,237769
BiserRussia 926576
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1083,174
BogdarinRussia 4,1002,548
BogucanyRussia 3,0311,883
BomnakRussia 4,8272,999
BorRussia 2,5151,563
BorzjaRussia 4,5432,823
BratskRussia 3,3702,094
BelgradeSerbia 2,2451,395
BoSierra Leone 7,3354,558
BontheSierra Leone 7,4134,607
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1041,307
BerberaSomalia 5,5133,426
BusanSouth Korea 6,4894,032
BadajozSpain 4,1432,574
BarcelonaSpain 3,4572,148
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6732,283
BabanusaSudan 5,5493,448
BaselSwitzerland 2,6481,646
BernSwitzerland 2,7021,679
BangkokThailand 6,9304,306
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9134,296
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5074,043
BizerteTunisia 3,4342,134
BalikesirTurkey 2,4901,547
BursaTurkey 2,3981,490
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8421,766
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9491,832
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9291,820
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9291,820
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8101,746
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9311,822
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8341,761
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6854,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,317
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3403,318
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1155,664
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9994,971
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1794,461
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4223,990
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0294,368
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8563,639
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2113,859
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9674,951
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6375,367
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0535,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6934,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0274,988
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4495,250
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3834,588
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3435,184
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5915,338
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4264,615
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1454,440
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5484,690
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2605,133
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3484,566
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6575,380
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1815,084
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3394,561
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8034,849
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9155,540
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7996,089
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4405,866
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8444,875
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3964,596
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0985,654
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0735,017
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0475,000
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0314,369
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3815,208
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9681,845
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9806,202
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2236,353
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9885,585
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0025,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -