Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5062,179
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4832,164
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1802,598
General PicoArgentina 14,2758,870
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7528,545
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0535,626
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8247,347
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1577,555
GrazAustria 2,2861,421
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
GomelBelarus 1,112691
GrodnoBelarus 1,335830
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2746,384
GoianiaBrazil 11,7187,282
GoiasBrazil 11,6957,268
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5267,162
GrajauBrazil 10,5226,539
GuairaBrazil 12,6937,888
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9656,192
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1956,957
GarouaCameroon 6,1393,815
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8203,617
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5494,070
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Golden, BcCanada 7,5084,666
Goose, NfCanada 5,6973,540
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1074,417
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6384,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2863,906
GanzhouChina 6,5604,076
GuangzhouChina 6,7224,177
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3295,797
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9647,435
GonderEthiopia 5,2943,290
GourdonFrance 3,2051,991
GrenobleFrance 2,9371,825
GeisenheimGermany 2,4451,520
GorlitzGermany 1,9831,233
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3032,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7326,669
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9546,186
GoaIndia 5,5483,448
GuwahatiIndia 5,2723,276
GelaItaly 3,2512,020
GenoaItaly 2,8371,763
GhediItaly 2,6781,664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7781,726
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8791,789
GrossetoItaly 2,8701,783
GrottaglieItaly 2,7821,729
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0891,919
GuidoniaItaly 2,8561,775
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2414,500
GifuJapan 6,8674,267
GaoMali 5,9493,697
GuamMariana Islands 9,3675,821
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5356,547
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4406,488
GuaymasMexico 9,9496,182
GaluutMongolia 3,9362,446
GemertNetherlands 2,4621,530
GisborneNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6519,726
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,16710,046
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,12210,019
GayaNiger 6,2433,880
GardermoenNorway 1,7401,081
GeiloNorway 1,8851,171
GdanskPoland 1,573977
GalatiRomania 1,8841,171
Gor’KijRussia 423263
GorznyjRussia 1,8711,163
GridinoRussia 771479
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9303,685
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5039,012
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3672,092
GijonSpain 3,6862,290
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5613,456
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1453,197
GoteborgSweden 1,7711,101
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7761,103
GothenburgSweden 1,7721,101
GunnarnSweden 1,391865
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8291,758
GabesTunisia 3,7432,326
GafsaTunisia 3,7502,330
GiresunTurkey 2,1411,331
GoztepeTurkey 2,3201,442
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5191,566
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6281,633
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7611,716
GajvoronUkraine 1,537955
GeniceskUkraine 1,6231,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7405,431
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0523,761
Galva, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6714,767
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6355,366
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1155,043
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4704,642
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1915,711
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6875,398
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6474,752
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6045,346
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8384,871
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5704,704
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9554,944
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7405,431
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2605,133
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8465,497
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3315,177
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4005,220
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Groton, CtUsa 7,3174,547
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4173,987
GuanareVenezuela 10,3486,430
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5786,573
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8106,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -