Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3832,103
LuandaAngola 8,0875,025
LuenaAngola 8,2365,118
La PlataArgentina 13,8888,630
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1388,164
La RiojaArgentina 13,8798,625
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1158,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9329,901
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1028,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6659,113
LavertonAustralia 14,2158,833
LearmonthAustralia 11,1576,933
LongreachAustralia 12,8828,005
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8818,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Low HeadAustralia 14,6009,072
LinzAustria 2,2471,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
LerwickUk 2,3941,488
La PazBolivia 12,7537,925
LavrasBrazil 11,9187,406
LencoisBrazil 10,8946,769
LinharesBrazil 11,4787,133
LondrinaBrazil 12,4597,742
LomBulgaria 2,2231,382
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9054,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1124,420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5993,479
Langara, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6224,736
London, OnCanada 7,4774,646
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8543,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6414,127
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6804,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5943,476
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1718,806
LanzhouChina 5,0203,119
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9113,051
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8496,742
LimonCosta Rica 10,8916,768
LarnacaCyprus 2,8691,783
LimassolCyprus 2,9001,802
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0835,023
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6494,753
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0631,282
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3875,833
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4175,852
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3365,802
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7217,284
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1187,530
LuxorEgypt 3,8932,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7736,695
Laucala BayFiji 14,1868,815
LappeenrantaFinland 805500
Le MansFrance 3,0211,878
LilleFrance 2,6721,660
LyonFrance 2,9341,823
LambarnGabon 7,3104,542
LastourvilleGabon 7,2434,501
LibrevilleGabon 7,2134,482
LeipzigGermany 2,1041,307
LindenbergGermany 1,9551,215
LamiaGreece 2,7421,704
LarissaGreece 2,6691,658
LemnosGreece 2,5511,585
LimnosGreece 2,5421,579
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2165,727
LabeGuinea 7,0284,367
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6816,637
La CeibaHonduras 10,4696,506
La MesaHonduras 10,5426,551
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8152,370
LudhianaIndia 4,0602,523
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4742,159
LatinaItaly 2,8881,795
LatronicoItaly 2,8831,792
LecceItaly 2,7771,726
LodwarKenya 6,3523,947
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4173,988
LiepajaLatvia 1,325823
LaukuvaLithuania 1,304810
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5671,595
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5471,582
LabuanMalaysia 8,5295,300
LuqaMalta 3,3592,087
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3505,810
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3406,425
LashioMyanmar 5,8943,662
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,13710,028
LincolnNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,16710,046
LagosNigeria 6,7954,223
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9091,186
LillehammerNorway 1,7521,089
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9232,438
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7297,910
LimaPeru 12,7987,953
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2425,122
LisbonPortugal 4,2842,662
LeninbadRussia 2,8801,790
LevsiRussia 1,277794
LungiSierra Leone 7,3404,561
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4121,499
LanzaroteSpain 5,4023,357
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5952,234
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6921,673
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6991,677
LatakiaSyria 2,7651,718
LampangThailand 6,4333,997
LoeiThailand 6,6294,119
Lop BuriThailand 6,8294,243
LomeTogo 6,9234,302
LeemingUk 2,6921,673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
London, EnglandUk 2,8011,740
London-GatwickUk 2,8121,747
LynehamUk 2,8911,797
L’VovUkraine 1,6401,019
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,572977
LozovajaUkraine 1,299807
LubnyUkraine 1,269789
LuckUkraine 1,494929
LuganskUkraine 1,289801
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7344,806
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1705,698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2205,729
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8575,504
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4255,235
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4255,236
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8224,860
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2925,153
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3914,593
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3895,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6926,023
Larned, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6785,393
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1435,682
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7174,795
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0834,402
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2225,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2125,103
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0465,000
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9474,317
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9344,930
Libby, MtUsa 7,8074,851
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7574,820
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7054,788
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7085,411
Llano, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3595,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4155,851
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1115,662
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1305,052
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7765,454
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1894,467
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1105,661
Luling, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9694,952
LivingstoneZambia 8,7855,459
LundaziZambia 8,0815,022
LusakaZambia 8,4825,271
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -