Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2578,859
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7424,190
ParanaArgentina 13,7458,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3708,308
PehuajoArgentina 14,1878,816
PergaminoArgentina 13,9398,662
PigeArgentina 14,3658,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9238,652
PosadasArgentina 13,0928,136
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2918,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3608,924
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8908,631
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1867,572
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2056,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2833,283
ParakouBenin 6,5394,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3396,425
ParacatuBrazil 11,6397,232
ParanaBrazil 11,2476,989
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5137,775
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1127,527
ParintinsBrazil 10,7896,704
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0026,215
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9788,065
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7517,302
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4536,496
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4166,473
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2186,971
PeixeBrazil 11,2386,983
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5386,549
PicosBrazil 10,3706,444
PiraiBrazil 11,9917,452
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6247,224
PompeuBrazil 11,7277,287
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6287,847
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4536,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7187,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7757,317
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0768,126
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1136,906
PosseBrazil 11,3147,031
PlevenBulgaria 2,2121,375
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3321,449
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3664,577
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9764,335
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2353,253
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9304,306
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1483,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3044,539
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1184,423
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2884,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2954,533
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2584,510
ParronChile 14,5339,031
Puerto AysenChile 15,5839,683
Puerto MonttChile 15,2839,497
Punta ArenasChile 16,0469,971
PingbianChina 5,9683,709
PeralesColombia 11,0746,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5136,533
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9726,818
PragueCzech Republic 2,0991,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5575,939
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3655,820
PoloDominican Republic 9,5295,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3305,798
PichilingueEcuador 11,8387,356
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8817,383
PuyoEcuador 11,8047,335
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2862,042
ParisFrance 2,8381,764
PerpignanFrance 3,2912,045
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4077,710
Port-GentilGabon 7,3584,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2917,637
PotsdamGermany 2,0011,243
PatrasGreece 2,8331,761
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1072,552
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4292,752
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2175,728
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5515,935
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3926,458
PecsHungary 2,2371,390
PambanIndia 6,3973,975
PuneIndia 5,2313,250
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3725,202
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7335,427
PadovaItaly 2,5971,614
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5781,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1911,983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1941,985
PantelleriaItaly 3,3762,098
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7291,696
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2262,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7681,720
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7471,707
PiacenzaItaly 2,7501,709
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8211,753
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6601,653
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9441,830
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8391,764
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9001,802
PrizziItaly 3,2232,003
PakseLaos 7,0694,393
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7454,813
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0055,596
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0445,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6996,649
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5261,570
PatheinMyanmar 6,3383,938
PutaoMyanmar 5,4603,393
PyiMyanmar 6,1613,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8018,576
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8759,865
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,12910,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5026,526
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8344,247
PohangNorth Korea 6,4243,992
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9673,708
PadidanPakistan 4,1592,584
PanjgurPakistan 4,0142,494
ParachinarPakistan 3,5152,184
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1762,595
PeshawarPakistan 3,5642,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7177,281
PilarParaguay 13,1788,189
PiscoPeru 12,9188,027
PiuraPeru 12,3037,645
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4347,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2915,152
PoznanPoland 1,7951,116
PrzemyslPoland 1,6951,054
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0512,517
PortalegrePortugal 4,1402,573
Porto Portugal 4,0482,516
PavelecRussia 721448
PecoraRussia 929577
PermRussia 800497
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2103,859
PetrozavodskRussia 503312
PjatigorskRussia 1,7721,101
PoronajskRussia 5,9323,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,580982
Providenja BayRussia 5,8623,643
PskovRussia 861535
PodorSenegal 6,6414,127
PopradSlovakia 1,8771,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5666,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6255,981
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5732,221
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5514,071
Port SudanSudan 4,5142,805
ParamariboSuriname 9,8836,141
PiteňSweden 1,231765
PalmyraSyria 2,8461,769
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1949,442
PhetchabunThailand 6,6974,162
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6164,112
PhraeThailand 6,4824,028
PhuketThailand 7,3964,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3664,577
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9404,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0774,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7556,062
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0871,919
PoltavaUkraine 1,267787
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6198,463
PradoUruguay 13,7878,567
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7338,534
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Pana, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Paoli, InUsa 8,0575,007
Paris, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5324,680
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3445,185
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8675,510
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6355,366
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2775,143
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1485,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9685,573
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Perry, OkUsa 8,7255,422
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5604,698
Philo, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3745,825
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9364,932
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7535,439
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8684,889
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6924,780
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4004,598
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1764,460
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5365,304
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3555,192
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9394,934
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4404,624
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9394,934
Portage, WiUsa 7,6494,753
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9934,346
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2005,096
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8095,474
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8484,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7754,831
Princeton, InUsa 8,2295,113
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2234,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6855,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5696,568
PetaukeZambia 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -