Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2021,368
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3751,476
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
YaoundeCameroon 6,7844,216
YokoCameroon 6,5744,085
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7964,223
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2584,510
YanjiChina 5,8283,622
YichangChina 5,9123,674
YinchuanChina 4,9433,072
YiningChina 3,1191,938
YariguiesColombia 10,7506,680
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3445,806
YazdIran 3,2362,011
YakushimaJapan 7,0074,354
YamagataJapan 6,7874,217
YamaguchiJapan 6,7034,166
YokkaichiJapan 6,9004,288
YokohamaJapan 7,0114,357
YonagoJapan 6,6874,155
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1354,434
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3875,833
YeMyanmar 6,6434,128
YolaNigeria 6,1803,840
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4534,010
YurimaguasPeru 12,1447,547
YekaterinburgRussia 1,096681
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1133,799
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5501,584
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0715,015
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7264,180
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0985,032
York, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6354,744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5085,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -