Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7282,938
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9922,481
DavisAntarctica 14,5729,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6027,210
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0986,896
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3345,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9258,653
DhakaBangladesh 5,4563,390
D’UccleBelgium 2,5861,607
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5597,183
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9027,396
DouradosBrazil 12,5517,800
DoualaCameroon 6,8274,242
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2214,487
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9243,682
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5824,090
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1664,453
DuianChina 4,6822,909
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5491,584
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3853,347
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4005,841
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5135,911
DabaaEgypt 3,3902,107
DakhlaEgypt 3,9782,472
DijonFrance 2,8041,743
DresdenGermany 2,0491,273
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9081,807
DebrecenHungary 1,9511,212
DalatangiIceland 2,8381,764
DaltonganjIndia 5,1023,171
DarbhangaIndia 4,9823,096
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3153,303
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3193,305
DumkaIndia 5,2333,252
DwarkaIndia 4,6602,896
DezfulIran 3,1101,933
DublinIreland 3,0041,867
DecimomannuItaly 3,2792,038
DobbiacoItaly 2,4701,535
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1324,432
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1321,946
DagorettiKenya 6,8344,247
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,048651
DedzaMalawi 8,2975,156
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4182,746
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4962,794
DaweiMyanmar 6,7734,209
De BiltNetherlands 2,4541,525
De KooyNetherlands 2,4231,506
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4231,505
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,14710,034
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,19810,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,28510,119
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9281,198
DalbandinPakistan 3,8212,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7552,333
DirPakistan 3,4572,148
DroshPakistan 3,4182,124
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7754,832
DohaQatar 3,9212,437
DorohoiRomania 1,7031,058
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1671,347
DudinkaRussia 2,2481,397
DzardzanRussia 3,7172,310
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7922,356
DakarSenegal 6,9624,326
DaruSierra Leone 7,2874,528
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0606,251
DamazinSudan 5,4043,358
DongolaSudan 4,6432,885
DamascusSyria 2,9901,858
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9891,857
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7491,708
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9941,860
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4404,623
DjerbaTunisia 3,7422,325
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4641,531
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6961,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8611,778
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,361846
DonetskUkraine 1,364847
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9812,474
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4365,242
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8954,906
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0515,625
Danville, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2845,148
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9234,923
David City, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9024,910
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0665,012
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8715,513
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Delphine, InUsa 7,8884,902
Denton, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5355,304
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0485,001
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7875,461
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6364,745
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4045,222
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1355,055
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Dover, DeUsa 7,6774,770
Dover, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1765,702
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4574,634
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Durham, NhUsa 7,0834,402
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0153,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -