Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1268,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3435,806
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1588,798
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5247,783
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
WoomeraAustralia 13,1838,192
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2366,982
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4074,602
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6414,127
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5914,096
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2424,500
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9966,211
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8536,744
WajimaJapan 6,6924,159
WakamatsuJapan 6,8364,248
WakayamaJapan 6,8924,283
WakkanaiJapan 6,2033,855
WajirKenya 6,4804,027
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5685,945
WindhoekNamibia 9,4715,885
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0789,991
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0199,954
WaimateNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6099,699
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,15010,036
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8159,828
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0649,982
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,16710,047
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,829
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8829,869
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7659,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,20810,072
WintonNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7539,789
WarsawPoland 1,597993
WroclawPoland 1,8851,172
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0413,754
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1253,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3382,695
WauSudan 5,9443,694
WaddingtonUk 2,7031,680
Waco, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Wake IslandUsa 9,8646,129
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3775,206
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1025,035
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Warren, OhUsa 7,6744,769
Warren, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7334,805
Washington, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Washington, InUsa 8,0925,028
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7834,836
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7334,806
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7085,411
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8795,518
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5355,304
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0905,648
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7695,449
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7734,831
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5784,709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0735,638
West Point, GaUsa 8,6305,363
West Point, NyUsa 7,4004,598
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9554,944
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5655,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4374,622
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0114,978
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4924,656
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6104,729
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5784,709
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5964,720
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2235,110
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6585,380
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3745,204
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1765,702
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2745,141
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7884,840
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -