Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0992,547
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0593,144
OranArgentina 13,1658,181
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1516,929
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7697,935
OstendeBelgium 2,6361,638
ObidosBrazil 10,6526,619
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4113,984
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0474,379
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2129,453
OdenseDenmark 1,9661,222
OtavaloEcuador 11,6467,237
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5689,053
OuluFinland 1,046650
OroomiehIran 2,4881,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1111,933
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9784,336
ObihiroJapan 6,5004,039
OfunatoJapan 6,7804,213
OitaJapan 6,7964,223
OkayamaJapan 6,7874,217
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1734,457
OmaezakiJapan 7,0154,359
OmuJapan 6,3383,938
OnahamaJapan 6,9344,309
OsakaJapan 6,8694,268
OshimaJapan 7,0604,387
OtaruJapan 6,3723,959
OwaseJapan 6,9614,325
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8613,020
OujoaMorocco 4,2462,639
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8868,629
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,16010,042
OphirNew Zealand 16,19110,061
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0249,958
OtautauNew Zealand 16,18310,056
OcotalNicaragua 10,6686,629
OrlandNorway 1,7671,098
OsloNorway 1,7661,098
OhotskRussia 5,0783,155
OkhotskRussia 5,0783,155
OlekminskRussia 4,0392,510
OlenekRussia 3,2942,047
OmskRussia 1,8911,175
OnegaRussia 499310
OrenburgRussia 1,196743
OymyakonRussia 4,7682,963
OviedoSpain 3,7152,308
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,524947
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5311,573
OdessaUkraine 1,6991,056
OvrucUkraine 1,298807
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2955,155
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7964,845
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4785,269
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8085,473
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0525,004
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1385,057
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0925,028
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9475,560
Orono, MeUsa 6,8104,232
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6324,743
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2614,512
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2275,112
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7375,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -