Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1931,984
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1392,572
HuamboAngola 8,4455,248
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4777,132
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7899,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7849,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3813,344
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5884,094
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6104,107
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5864,093
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6953,539
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4554,011
Hope, BcCanada 7,7734,830
HaikouChina 6,8464,254
HailarChina 4,7962,980
HamiChina 3,8752,408
HetanChina 3,6482,267
HavanaCuba 9,5435,930
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3655,819
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3535,812
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4855,894
HelwanEgypt 3,4572,148
HurguadaEgypt 3,7152,309
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6141,625
HelsinkiFinland 1,004624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 983611
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3459,535
HamburgGermany 2,0901,299
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0911,299
HannoverGermany 2,1811,355
HelgolandGermany 2,1751,352
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4461,520
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0191,876
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3622,710
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0076,840
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7786,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9411,828
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5233,432
HaifaIsrael 3,0741,910
HaboroJapan 6,2983,914
HachijojimaJapan 7,2324,494
HachinoheJapan 6,6374,124
HagiJapan 6,6784,150
HakodateJapan 6,4824,028
HamadaJapan 6,6694,144
HamamatsuJapan 6,9754,335
HikoneJapan 6,8524,258
HimejiJapan 6,8114,232
HiradoJapan 6,6744,147
HirooJapan 6,5614,077
HiroshimaJapan 6,7354,185
HitaJapan 6,7534,196
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8434,253
HunLibya 3,9762,471
HomboriMali 6,1173,801
HomalinMyanmar 5,5613,456
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4864,031
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,16210,043
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18410,057
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
HororataNew Zealand 16,19710,065
HyderabadPakistan 4,3222,685
HuanucoPeru 12,5407,792
HelPoland 1,548962
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6263,496
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,437893
HatangaRussia 2,8521,772
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,133704
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4905,897
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6112,244
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0771,291
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4037,708
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0503,760
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8863,658
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8014,226
HalaibSudan 4,2272,626
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0013,107
HudeibaSudan 4,7692,964
HaparandaSweden 1,139708
HarnosandSweden 1,349839
HamaSyria 2,7991,739
HassakahSyria 2,6151,625
Hua HinThailand 7,0114,357
HakkariTurkey 2,4931,549
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6541,649
HersonUkraine 1,6271,011
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,543959
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0294,368
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5924,718
Hart, MiUsa 7,5514,692
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2554,509
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6445,371
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Hays, KsUsa 8,4675,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9745,576
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Helena, MtUsa 7,9454,937
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3634,575
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3135,166
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6235,359
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7695,449
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8364,869
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5384,684
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7184,796
Holly, CoUsa 8,6535,377
Homer, AkUsa 6,6574,137
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3275,174
Horton, KsUsa 8,2985,157
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9344,931
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4694,642
Houma, LaUsa 9,1885,710
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3075,783
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9954,968
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5275,299
Huron, SdUsa 7,8804,897
HanoiVietnam 6,5084,044
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5334,681
HarareZimbabwe 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -