Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8072,987
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8082,367
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8042,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5682,217
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8818,626
AzulArgentina 14,1518,794
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6208,464
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3427,670
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2567,616
AmberleyAustralia 13,7398,537
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2411,392
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4331,512
AimoresBrazil 11,5407,171
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7136,657
AltamiraBrazil 10,5926,582
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2847,012
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0507,488
ApodiBrazil 10,0316,233
AracajuBrazil 10,5006,525
AracuaiBrazil 11,3437,049
AragarcasBrazil 11,8107,339
AraxaBrazil 11,8667,373
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2606,375
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,578
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0353,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6372,260
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0084,355
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2444,501
AbecheChad 5,4333,376
AntofagastaChile 13,5328,409
AricaChile 13,0458,107
AltaiChina 3,1881,981
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5577,182
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4797,133
AraucaColombia 10,5916,581
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3515,811
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3305,798
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4655,882
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3412,076
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4362,135
AswanEgypt 4,0792,535
AsyutEgypt 3,7712,343
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8126,719
AsmaraEritrea 4,9803,095
AssabEritrea 5,2173,242
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6803,530
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0561,899
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4348,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3307,040
AccraGhana 7,0414,375
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4231,506
AthensGreece 2,7891,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8161,750
AasiaatGreenland 4,2162,620
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8492,392
AputiteqGreenland 3,5312,194
AkureyriIceland 3,0251,880
AgraIndia 4,5202,809
AhmedabadIndia 4,7152,930
AkolaIndia 5,1313,189
AllahabadIndia 4,8563,018
AmritsarIndia 3,9382,447
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1086,281
AbadanIran 3,3182,062
ArakIran 2,9261,819
AlbengaItaly 2,9051,805
AlgheroItaly 3,1961,986
AmendolaItaly 2,7591,715
AnconaItaly 2,6731,661
ArezzoItaly 2,7681,720
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2404,499
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2074,478
AbashiriJapan 6,4504,008
AburatsuJapan 6,9374,311
AikawaJapan 6,7024,165
AjiroJapan 7,0194,362
AkitaJapan 6,6414,127
AkuneJapan 6,8304,245
AomoriJapan 6,5734,085
AsahikawaJapan 6,3843,967
AsosanJapan 6,7994,225
AmmanJordan 3,1531,960
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9501,833
AinaziLatvia 1,078670
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3095,163
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3525,190
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7705,450
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0645,011
AtarMauritania 6,1703,834
AgalegaMauritius 7,9204,922
AcapulcoMexico 10,8426,737
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8122,369
AltaiMongolia 3,7432,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1162,558
AgadirMorocco 5,0533,140
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4531,525
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,19010,060
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0729,987
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9369,902
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7809,806
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8416,737
AgadezNiger 5,5363,440
AsuncionParaguay 12,9908,072
ArequipaPeru 12,9208,028
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6314,742
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,09410,001
AradRomania 2,0821,294
AjanRussia 5,1063,173
AldanRussia 4,3812,722
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,152716
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9171,191
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7443,569
AnadyrRussia 5,6393,504
ArkhangelskRussia 516321
ArmavirRussia 1,6711,039
AstrakhanRussia 1,561970
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1618,800
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8542,395
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8692,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8482,391
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0822,536
Abu HamedSudan 4,5602,834
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3023,294
AqiqSudan 4,6572,894
ArbaatSudan 4,4882,789
AromaSudan 4,9383,069
AtbaraSudan 4,7542,954
Abu KamalSyria 2,8461,768
AleppoSyria 2,6761,663
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0354,371
AtakpameTogo 6,7834,215
AdanaTurkey 2,6121,623
AfyonTurkey 2,5121,561
AnkaraTurkey 2,3311,449
AntalyaTurkey 2,7091,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6831,667
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5741,599
AberporthUk 2,9931,860
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9461,831
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8241,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6131,003
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0582,522
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
ArtigasUruguay 13,4008,327
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6735,390
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7734,830
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0605,009
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Ada, MnUsa 7,5744,707
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4135,228
Akron, OhUsa 7,6984,784
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Albany, GaUsa 8,6935,402
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2224,488
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8204,860
Albion, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0835,645
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9144,918
Algona, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Alice, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4924,656
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Alma, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3614,574
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5085,908
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9395,555
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2624,513
Amite, LaUsa 9,0645,632
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5014,040
Anderson, InUsa 7,9554,944
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3515,189
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4614,636
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2164,484
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9635,570
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1205,667
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2905,152
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4054,602
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1525,066
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Athens, GaUsa 8,4695,263
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5425,308
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5744,707
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7164,173
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2775,143
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4765,267
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9014,910
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Austin, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3701,473
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9491,832
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2706,382
AdenYemen 5,2463,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -