Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3672,092
ChlefAlgeria 3,9472,453
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6772,285
CeresArgentina 13,6548,485
ChamicalArgentina 13,9398,662
ChepesArgentina 14,0448,727
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3299,525
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5658,430
CórdobaArgentina 13,9108,644
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9158,647
CorrientesArgentina 13,2558,237
CairnsAustralia 12,3467,672
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2358,846
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3947,080
CedunaAustralia 13,1068,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4137,713
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7078,518
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9267,411
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0068,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7947,950
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6453,508
CharnocksBarbados 9,4195,853
CotonouBenin 6,8584,262
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6727,253
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9257,410
CabroboBrazil 10,3926,458
CaceresBrazil 12,1277,536
CaetiteBrazil 11,1036,900
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0786,263
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3737,689
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5867,821
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0927,514
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3036,402
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0606,873
CaparaoBrazil 11,6817,259
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9277,411
CaratingaBrazil 11,6287,226
CaravelasBrazil 11,2757,006
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1866,951
CarolinaBrazil 10,7266,665
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5257,783
CataguasesBrazil 11,8097,338
CatalaoBrazil 11,7907,327
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1257,535
CaxiasBrazil 10,2616,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9978,077
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9016,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8557,367
ChapecoBrazil 12,8858,007
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6957,267
CipoBrazil 10,5956,584
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9156,783
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6247,223
CordeiroBrazil 11,8527,365
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1656,938
CorumbaBrazil 12,4047,708
CoximBrazil 12,1977,580
CrateusBrazil 10,1416,302
CuiabaBrazil 11,9937,452
CuritibaBrazil 12,5447,795
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,653
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6392,882
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3643,333
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7364,807
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5874,093
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4213,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4454,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4404,002
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4754,024
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7543,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3493,945
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8263,620
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2923,910
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5522,829
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0724,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9404,312
Comox, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4903,412
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3444,564
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6764,770
ChicoChile 15,6209,706
ChillanChile 14,8129,204
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8869,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8918,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6209,707
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6259,088
ChangchunChina 5,5273,435
ChangduChina 5,0933,165
ChangshaChina 6,2203,865
ChengduChina 5,5073,422
ChongqingChina 5,7573,578
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5956,584
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4791,540
CamagueyCuba 9,5095,909
CasablancaCuba 9,5235,918
ChebCzech Republic 2,2001,367
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8351,140
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3095,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4215,854
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3725,824
CanarEcuador 11,9577,430
CairoEgypt 3,4282,130
CaenFrance 2,9661,843
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0201,877
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8276,107
CocobeachGabon 7,1494,442
CologneGermany 2,4301,510
ChiosGreece 2,6731,661
CorfuGreece 2,7661,719
ConakryGuinea 7,2674,516
CatacamasHonduras 10,5166,535
CholutecaHonduras 10,7296,667
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0503,760
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3613,331
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3613,331
ChahbaharIran 4,0962,545
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1371,949
ClonesIreland 3,0091,870
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0791,913
CorkIreland 3,2252,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2282,006
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2842,041
CameriItaly 2,7531,711
CampobassoItaly 2,8051,743
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1891,982
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2752,035
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2682,031
Cape MeleItaly 2,9111,809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9211,815
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1771,974
CerviaItaly 2,6791,665
CiampinoItaly 2,8801,790
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7611,716
Cisa PassItaly 2,7771,725
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8961,799
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4891,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2502,019
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9421,828
ChibaJapan 7,0194,361
ChichibuJapan 6,9314,307
ChichijimaJapan 7,9234,923
ChoshiJapan 7,0444,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9031,804
ChilekaMalawi 8,4435,246
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2655,136
ChitipaMalawi 7,7944,843
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7586,064
ComitanMexico 10,6246,602
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3256,416
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6162,869
ChoirMongolia 4,4012,735
CasablancaMorocco 4,6602,896
ChindeMozambique 8,7555,440
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5304,058
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,28610,120
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,22410,081
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0349,964
CondegaNicaragua 10,6926,644
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9994,349
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4984,038
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1703,834
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3343,936
ChhorPakistan 4,3562,707
ChitralPakistan 3,3922,108
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8477,983
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8087,959
CajamarcaPeru 12,3887,698
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2647,621
ChiclayoPeru 12,4217,719
ChimbotePeru 12,5877,822
CuzcoPeru 12,6707,874
CzestochowaPoland 1,7941,115
CoimbraPortugal 4,1162,558
CalafatRomania 2,2201,379
CeahlauRomania 1,8081,124
ClujRomania 1,9291,199
ConstantaRomania 1,9921,238
CraiovaRomania 2,1511,337
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9201,815
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7371,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0732,531
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2893,286
Cape UelenRussia 5,7333,563
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9103,672
CaraRussia 4,1662,589
Cerdyn’Russia 760472
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7492,951
ChitaRussia 4,2572,646
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2602,647
CokurdahRussia 4,3742,718
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4842,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6796,636
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7863,595
CaceresSpain 4,0652,526
CadizSpain 4,3202,684
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9762,471
CordobaSpain 4,1262,564
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6704,145
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8044,228
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1194,424
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3573,950
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2903,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9884,342
ChumphonThailand 7,1774,460
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4821,542
CorumTurkey 2,2271,384
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7421,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9901,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9771,850
CernovcyUkraine 1,6851,047
ChernigovUkraine 1,187737
CarrascoUruguay 13,7738,559
ColoniaUruguay 13,8358,597
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2445,745
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3715,202
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Camden, ScUsa 8,3745,204
Canton, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9924,966
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0254,987
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5944,098
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1615,071
Casper, WyUsa 8,2345,117
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0505,002
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6514,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4465,249
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4465,248
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9594,946
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2495,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8614,885
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7094,791
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4315,239
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9734,333
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0484,380
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2595,133
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3865,211
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8344,868
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0044,974
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9894,964
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Clark, SdUsa 7,8094,853
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7435,433
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2965,155
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8475,498
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6644,763
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8864,900
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0104,356
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7184,796
College Park, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6335,365
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3835,210
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0274,988
Columbus, InUsa 8,0575,007
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5605,319
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8444,874
Conception, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3715,202
Conway, ArUsa 8,6735,389
Conway, ScUsa 8,2945,154
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2464,503
Corning, ArUsa 8,5365,304
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0694,393
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3344,557
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3215,171
Covington, LaUsa 9,0185,604
Covington, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Crete, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9674,951
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2171,377
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2171,377
CaracasVenezuela 10,0566,249
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1126,284
CoroVenezuela 10,1096,282
ChipataZambia 8,2275,112
ChomaZambia 8,6585,380
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9635,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -