Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0379,965
UaupesBrazil 11,0826,887
UbatubaBrazil 12,1327,539
UberabaBrazil 11,9377,418
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4914,034
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4712,157
UpernavikGreenland 4,0562,520
UummannaqGreenland 4,0692,528
UdineItaly 2,4741,537
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1411,952
UenoJapan 6,8944,284
UnzendakeJapan 6,7704,207
UrakawaJapan 6,5484,069
UshibukaJapan 6,8064,229
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9194,300
UwajimaJapan 6,8464,254
UkmergeLithuania 1,189739
UtenaLithuania 1,130702
UlaangomMongolia 3,2612,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2142,619
UlgiiMongolia 3,2031,990
UliastaiMongolia 3,6742,283
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2962,048
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4652,775
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3753,961
UfaRussia 975606
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4161,502
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9682,466
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7303,561
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9342,444
Ust-CilmaRussia 774481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0573,764
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6482,888
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0223,121
Umm BeninSudan 5,2673,273
UmeňSweden 1,245774
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0084,355
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6944,159
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5274,056
UrfaTurkey 2,5561,589
UsakTurkey 2,5471,583
Uman’Ukraine 1,483921
UzgorodUkraine 1,8191,131
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7354,806
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7484,814
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -