Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7498,544
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4668,368
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0728,745
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8669,860
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1818,191
RosarioArgentina 13,8638,615
RichmondAustralia 14,1718,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2218,215
RecifeBrazil 10,1076,281
RemansoBrazil 10,6516,619
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1037,521
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9797,444
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6377,853
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9297,413
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3914,593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3934,594
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7222,935
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6104,107
RuoqiangChina 3,9032,425
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4936,520
RandersDenmark 1,9351,202
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4785,889
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3185,791
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8019,819
RumipambaEcuador 11,7877,325
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4322,133
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6152,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4632,152
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8286,107
RostockGermany 1,9421,207
RhodesGreece 2,8241,755
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9091,808
ReykhólarIceland 3,2131,996
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2532,021
RamsarIran 2,6271,633
RashtIran 2,5671,595
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0781,913
RadicofaniItaly 2,8221,753
Resia PassItaly 2,5551,588
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6811,666
RivoltoItaly 2,4911,548
Rolle PassItaly 2,5281,571
RomeItaly 2,8711,784
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8971,800
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4821,543
RumoiJapan 6,3323,935
RigaLatvia 1,141709
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,268788
RodriguesMauritius 9,0545,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5892,230
RabatMorocco 4,5682,838
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4083,982
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9085,535
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,09310,000
RangioraNew Zealand 16,21010,073
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9769,927
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,20210,068
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8919,875
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0639,982
RivasNicaragua 10,8686,753
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1012,549
RebolyRussia 757470
Rostov On DonRussia 1,429888
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9352,445
RagaSudan 5,9043,669
RashadSudan 5,4373,379
RenkSudan 5,4263,372
RumbekSudan 6,0153,738
RanongThailand 7,1994,473
Roi EtThailand 6,8674,267
RizeTurkey 2,1131,313
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7791,727
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6781,043
RomnyUkraine 1,179733
RovnoUkraine 1,476917
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9532,456
RochaUruguay 13,6518,483
Racine, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0384,995
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0374,994
Reading, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0485,001
Redding, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8395,492
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8884,902
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8784,896
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8784,896
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0014,972
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7674,826
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8364,870
Rockville, InUsa 7,9904,965
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Rome, GaUsa 8,5285,299
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4915,276
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2195,729
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -