Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tot’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tot’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tot’Ma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2121,996
FarahAfghanistan 3,3862,104
FormosaArgentina 13,1108,147
ForrestAustralia 12,6927,887
FrancistownBotswana 9,1355,676
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5655,944
FloraniaBrazil 10,0236,228
FlorestaBrazil 10,3586,437
FlorianoBrazil 10,4256,478
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7087,897
FormosaBrazil 11,5047,149
FortalezaBrazil 9,8936,147
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8487,984
FrancaBrazil 11,9867,448
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8774,273
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6174,112
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8464,254
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7424,190
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5254,676
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4093,983
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4944,036
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7254,179
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6244,116
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6254,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1023,171
FayaChad 5,0363,129
FamagustaCyprus 2,8371,763
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0781,291
FarafraEgypt 3,8302,380
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3034,538
FichtelbergGermany 2,1431,332
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3981,490
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5901,610
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5602,833
FaranahGuinea 7,0784,399
FalconaraItaly 2,6801,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7691,721
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7741,724
FonniItaly 3,1961,986
FrontoneItaly 2,7201,690
FrosinoneItaly 2,8611,778
FukauraJapan 6,5484,069
FukueJapan 6,6964,161
FukuiJapan 6,7804,213
FukuokaJapan 6,6994,163
FukushimaJapan 6,8384,249
FukuyamaJapan 6,7724,208
FushikiJapan 6,7554,198
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8631,779
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0635,632
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4615,879
FunchalMadeira 5,2463,260
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3525,811
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4832,786
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8791,168
FaroPortugal 4,3672,714
FerganaRussia 2,9551,836
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3404,561
FalunSweden 1,486924
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6771,664
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7331,077
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1103,797
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5794,710
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8524,258
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6704,766
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2965,156
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8354,869
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8464,876
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6335,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8175,479
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7275,423
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7785,455
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7674,826
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1755,701
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5774,709
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4585,256
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1395,679
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8264,863
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1694,455
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1225,047
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1915,711
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8154,857
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1385,678
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -